Is Blue Diamond Almonds® Artisan Nut-Thins® Brown Rice, Almonds & Flax Seeds Cracker, 4.25 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Blue Diamond Almonds Artisan Nut Thins Brown Rice Almonds Flax Seeds Cracker is a crispy cracker made with brown rice, almonds, and flax seeds. It is a popular choice for appetizers and pairs well with hummus, cheese, and meats/pate. Each serving contains three grams of protein and 400 mg of omega-3. People love these thin crackers, praising their great flavor. With their nutritious ingredients and versatility, these crackers are a delicious and healthy option for snacking or entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Bumped Brown Rice (Brown Rice, Caramel Color, Salt), Flax Seeds, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Contains Milk, Almonds, Produced In A Facility That Also Makes Products Containing: Soy, Pecans, Hazelnuts And Wheat

Check Blue Diamond Almonds® Artisan Nut-Thins® Brown Rice, Almonds & Flax Seeds Cracker, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds® Artisan Nut-Thins® Brown Rice, Almonds & Flax Seeds Cracker, 4.25 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerYummyAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingSandwich