Is Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Elote Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory snack with bold Mexican street corn inspired flavor and tangy, smoky notes. Texture is crisp with a powdery seasoning that can leave hands coated. Reviewers praise its distinctive taste and crunch for casual snacking, party mixes, or salad toppings; some find the seasoning intense or uneven and messy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Almonds, Elite Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Chili Pepper, Spices, Citric Acid, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Powder, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor), Vegetable Oil (almond, Canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Elote Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go