Is Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Habanero BBQ Almonds 6 Oz Canister Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy barbecue-flavored almonds deliver a pronounced smoky-sweet heat and sturdy, crunchy texture, commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads or trail mix, or served at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note intense spice and robust crunch, appreciating resealable packaging while some report the heat can be stronger than expected by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Sugar, Salt, Tomato, Molasses Powder (Cane Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Vinegar Powder, Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids, Onion, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor (Contains Soybean Soil), Yeast Extract, Habanero Chile Pepper, Mustard, Malic Acid, Spices, Extractive Of Paprika, Peanut Free, May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Peanut Free, May Contain: Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Habanero BBQ Almonds 6 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Habanero BBQ Almonds 6 Oz Canister is available at 18 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping