Is Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Korean BBQ Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Korean BBQ–seasoned snack offers a bold, sweet-savory sauce profile with smoky and tangy notes and a crisp, firm crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to lunchboxes, or paired with beer, reviewers note intense flavor that some find addictive while others describe it as overly strong or unevenly coated.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Korean BBQ–seasoned snack offers a bold, sweet-savory sauce profile with smoky and tangy notes and a crisp, firm crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to lunchboxes, or paired with beer, reviewers note intense flavor that some find addictive while others describe it as overly strong or unevenly coated.
Ingredients
Almonds, Korean style BBQ seasoning (cane sugar, salt, corn maltodextrin, garlic powder, tomato powder, paprika, yeast extract, onion powder, cayenne pepper, citric acid, spices, molasses, canola oil, acetic acid, paprika extract, natural flavor, sunflower oil, natural smoke flavor), vegetable oil (almond, canola, safflower and/or sunflower). Contains: tree nuts (almonds).
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Korean BBQ Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Korean BBQ Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


