Is Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And/Or Sunflower), Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, lactose (Milk), and Malic Acid. Peanut Free. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


