Is Blue Diamond Almonds Chile 'n Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almond
- contains tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CHILE & LIME SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), YEAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR SOLIDS), VEGETABLE OIL (ALMOND, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER ANDYOR SUNFLOWER). CONTAINS TREE NUTS (ALMONDS).
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Chile 'n Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Chile 'n Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


