Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Smokehouse Flavored Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds, 4.25 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory flavor with a crisp, light crunch, often enjoyed straight from the bag or paired with cheese, charcuterie, and dips. Reviewers commonly cite steady crunch and bold smokehouse seasoning, appreciating convenience and snackability, while some note occasional variation in flavor intensity across batches and suitability for simple entertaining purposes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Precooked Rice Flour, Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Spice Extractives), Contains: Almonds, Contains: Almonds

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Smokehouse Flavored Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Smokehouse Flavored Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds, 4.25 oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping