Is Blue Diamond Almonds Raspberry Flavored Oven Roasted Almonds 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Color (Titanium Dioxide, Red Cabbage Juice), Citric Acid And Rebiana (Stevia Extract)
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Raspberry Flavored Oven Roasted Almonds 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Raspberry Flavored Oven Roasted Almonds 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Raspberry Flavored Oven Roasted Almonds 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


