Is Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 43g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural hickory smoke flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavours. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds), Soya. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


