Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Toasted Coconut Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet toasted tropical flavor pairs with a crisp, firm crunch, popular as an on the go snack, trail mix addition, or crunchy topping for yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods. Reviews commonly note bold coating, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging, while some mention uneven coverage or occasional variability in freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors (Coconut), Caramel Color, Spice And Rebiana (Stevia Extract)

Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Toasted Coconut Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds, Toasted Coconut Flavored is available at 7 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping