Is Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers deliver a mild nutty flavor and delicate crunch, commonly used for cheese boards, spreads, soups, or simple snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and easy pairing with toppings, while some mention a fragile texture and subtle taste; many appreciate portability for gatherings and everyday light bites and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Sesame Seeds, Bumped Brown Rice (Brown Rice, Caramel Color, Salt), Oat Fiber, Black Sesame Seeds, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Almond Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Contains: Milk, Almonds, Produced In A Facility That Also Makes Product Containing: Soy, Pecans, Hazelnuts And Wheat

Check Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks is available at 20 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich