Is Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks Vegan?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a mild nutty flavor and delicate crunch, commonly used for cheese boards, spreads, soups, or simple snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and easy pairing with toppings, while some mention a fragile texture and subtle taste; many appreciate portability for gatherings and everyday light bites and versatility.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- natural almond flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a mild nutty flavor and delicate crunch, commonly used for cheese boards, spreads, soups, or simple snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and easy pairing with toppings, while some mention a fragile texture and subtle taste; many appreciate portability for gatherings and everyday light bites and versatility.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Sesame Seeds, Bumped Brown Rice (Brown Rice, Caramel Color, Salt), Oat Fiber, Black Sesame Seeds, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Almond Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Contains: Milk, Almonds, Produced In A Facility That Also Makes Product Containing: Soy, Pecans, Hazelnuts And Wheat
Check Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Brown Rice Almonds & Sesame Seeds Cracker Snacks is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


