Is Blue Diamond® Blueberry Oven Roasted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blueberry flavor

natural blueberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-flavored oven-roasted almonds offer a sweet-tart fruit coating over a crunchy roasted nut, creating a firm, glazed bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, trail mix component, or topping for yogurt and salads. Reviews note strong blueberry flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, consistent crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Blueberry Juice Concentrate and Puree, Vegetable Juice !(Color), !"and" Rebiana (Stevia Extract).

Check Blue Diamond® Blueberry Oven Roasted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Blueberry Oven Roasted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack is available at 2 retailers

AmazonIGA

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go