Is Blue Diamond Bold Sriracha Flavoured Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sriracha Seasoning (sugars (sugar, Corn Maltodextrin), Salt, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar Solids, Garlic), Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Solids, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil. Contains Almonds.
Check Blue Diamond Bold Sriracha Flavoured Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Bold Sriracha Flavoured Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


