Is Blue Diamond Growers - Pecan Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, PECANS, POTATO STARCH, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK).
Check Blue Diamond Growers - Pecan Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Growers - Pecan Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Growers - Pecan Nut-Thins Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks - 4.25 oz (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


