Is Blue Diamond® Smokehouse® Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve 1.5 oz pack delivers a pronounced smoky flavor and firm, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or enjoyed with beverages. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch and convenient size, often praising bold smoke seasoning while some mention occasional uneven coating or overly intense flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy protein and natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
soy protein and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve 1.5 oz pack delivers a pronounced smoky flavor and firm, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or enjoyed with beverages. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch and convenient size, often praising bold smoke seasoning while some mention occasional uneven coating or overly intense flavor.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein And Natural Flavors
Check Blue Diamond® Smokehouse® Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond® Smokehouse® Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond® Smokehouse® Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


