Is Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural hickory smoke flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Almonds, Smokehouse Seasoning (sugars (maltodextrin), Sea Salt, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour (contains Soybean Oil), Rice Fibre, Natural Flavour (salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil), Onion Powder), Vegetable Oil. Contains Almonds.
Check Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Smokehouse Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


