Is Blue Dinosaur Protein Choc Chip Peanut Butter Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk chocolate
organic milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEHIVRATED FREE RANGE EGG WHITE, DATES, MCT OIL, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (CACAO [VIRGIN CACAO BUTTER, RAW CACAO BEANS], EVAPORATED COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT, CASHEW NUTS, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS) (10%). Contains egg, peanut, cashew nuts, hazelnuts, and almonds. May be present: other tree nuts and sesame.
Check Blue Dinosaur Protein Choc Chip Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dinosaur Protein Choc Chip Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


