Is BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oyster
- dried oyster
- oyster powder
- natural flavour
oyster
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn And Canola Seedprotein, Spirit Vinegar, Gingerpur E, Modified Corn Starch, Garlicpur E, Red Chili Paste (Red Chilipeppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Caramel (Color), Toasted Sesameoil, Yeast Extract, Oyster Powder (Dried Oyster, Manioc Starch, Salt), Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavour,contains: Oyster
Check BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


