Is Blue Dragon Hoisin Flavour Prawn Crackers 70g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawn Cracker Pellets (Tapioca Flour, Prawns (20%) ( Crustaceans ), Sugar, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Hoisin Seasoning (9%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Spice Mix (Cassia, Star Anise, Ginger, Clove, Black Pepper), Acid (Citric Acid), Carob Flour, Garlic Powder), Colour (Paprika Extract))

Check Blue Dragon Hoisin Flavour Prawn Crackers 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish