Is Blue Dragon Kimchi Topper 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickled Vegetables (43%) ( Mustard Leaf (43%), Salt, Water, Ginger, Sugar, Garlic, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Iodised Salt), Water, Chilli Sauce (4%) (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )), Glutinous Rice Flour, Onion, Spicy Fermented Soybean Paste (Rice, Water, Corn Syrup, Chilli, Salt, Soya Beans, Alcohol, Wheat Extract, Soy Seasoning ( Soya Beans, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Alcohol, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Concentrated Garlic, Fermentation Starter (Koji Mould)), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Chilli, Paprika Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Blue Dragon Kimchi Topper 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Kimchi Topper 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Unknown


