Is Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g Vegan?

Ingredients
Noodles (61.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Potassium Carbonate)], Korean Style BBQ Sauce (37%) [Water, Sugar, Miso Paste ( Soya , Rice, Salt), Maltodextrin, High Fructose Tapioca Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Chilli, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya , Wheat , Salt), Garlic, Onion, Vegetable Oils ( Sesame , Soya ), Apple Purée, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Vinegar, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Flours (Rice, Soya ), Paprika Powder, White Pepper Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Natural Flavouring], Roasted Sesame Seeds (1.5%)
Check Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
About this product
Noodle · Dried


