Is Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Noodles (61.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Potassium Carbonate)], Korean Style BBQ Sauce (37%) [Water, Sugar, Miso Paste ( Soya , Rice, Salt), Maltodextrin, High Fructose Tapioca Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Chilli, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya , Wheat , Salt), Garlic, Onion, Vegetable Oils ( Sesame , Soya ), Apple Purée, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Vinegar, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Flours (Rice, Soya ), Paprika Powder, White Pepper Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Natural Flavouring], Roasted Sesame Seeds (1.5%)
Check Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
About this product
Noodle · Dried


