This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blue Dragon Laksa Paste 170g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Desiccated Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Minced Lemongrass (5%), Spices (Turmeric (2%), Coriander, Paprika), Onion Purée, Salt, Lime Leaves (2%), Soybean Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Garlic Purée (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Minced Galangal, Ginger Purée, Yeast Extract, Tamarind, Bird's Eye Chillies, Mint, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Extract, Spirit Vinegar

Check Blue Dragon Laksa Paste 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Blue Dragon Laksa Paste 170g | Spoonful