Is Blue Dragon Malaysian Rendang Curry Kit 253g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- creamed coconut
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (79%) [Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum)], Rendang Curry Paste (20%) [Creamed Coconut (6%), Red Chilli (2.5%), Sugar, Garlic, Ground Spices (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, White Pepper, Cumin, Nutmeg), Galangal, Onion, Shallot, Lemongrass, Salt, Ginger, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Coriander Root, Lime Peel, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)], Dried Spices (1%) [Dried Red Chilli, Star Anise]
Check Blue Dragon Malaysian Rendang Curry Kit 253g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Malaysian Rendang Curry Kit 253g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


