No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Blue Dragon Rich Hoisin Sauce 250ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soybean Paste (22%) [Water, Ground Fermented Soybeans (6%), Salt, Wheat Flour], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Ground Sesame Seeds , Modified Maize Starch, Acid (Acetic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Spices

Check Blue Dragon Rich Hoisin Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Rich Hoisin Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading
Soy Free? Blue Dragon Rich Hoisin Sauce 250ml | Spoonful