Is Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Thai Sriracha Sauce, Pickled Red Chillies (Red Chillies, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Sugar, Minced Garlic, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Mustard Powder, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidants (Extracts Of Rosemary, Calcium Disodium Edta), Turmeric
Check Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Sriracha Mayonnaise 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


