Is Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce Vegan?

Description
Ready to heat Thai style sauce with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and balanced, mildly spiced flavor profile. Commonly used heated and poured over rice, noodles, or proteins for quick meals. Reviewers cite convenience, authentic flavor, consistent texture, and moderate heat, though some note a preference for stronger spice overall.
Why it's not vegan
- coconut milk fish sauce
- fish sauce 0
coconut milk fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to heat Thai style sauce with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and balanced, mildly spiced flavor profile. Commonly used heated and poured over rice, noodles, or proteins for quick meals. Reviewers cite convenience, authentic flavor, consistent texture, and moderate heat, though some note a preference for stronger spice overall.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk 75,5%, Onion 6,5%, Yellow Curry Paste 6,3%, Sugar, Shallot, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Garlic, Tamarind Paste, Fish Sauce 0,8%, Ginger, Coriander, Salt, Coconut Milk Fish Sauce
Check Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


