Is Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- horse chestnut
- emu oil
- oleyl alcohol
- glucosamine sulfate
- allantoin
- imidazolidinyl urea
- +5 more
horse chestnut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trolamine Salicylate, Inactive Water, Emu Oil, Glycerin, Dimethyl Sulfone (Msm), Mineral Oil, Acrylates/acrylamide Copolymer, Polysorbate 85, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Cholecalciferol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Aloe Vera Gel, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Tetrasodium Edta, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Seed Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Zanthoxylum Alatum Fruit Extract, Allantoin, Panthenol, Glucosamine Sulfate, Fd & C Blue 1, Triethanolamine, Oleyl Alcohol, Ethoxydiglycol
Check Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Lay's Stax Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, 5.5 oz Canister
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


