Is Blue Frog Keto Cereal Raspberry Macadamia & Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre rich tapioca syrup
fibre rich tapioca syrup
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 46% (Almonds, Cashew, Coconut, Macadamia 6%), Seeds 38% (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesame), Fibre Rich Tapioca Syrup, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Freeze Dried Raspberry 1% Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)
Check Blue Frog Keto Cereal Raspberry Macadamia & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Frog Keto Cereal Raspberry Macadamia & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
About this product
Cereal · Dried


