Is Blue Front Bar-B-Q Sauce Mild Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Front Ketchup (tomato concentrate from tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring), sugar, apple cider vinegar (distilled vinegar from grain, natural flavor with caramel color, diluted with water to a uniform pickling and table strength of 5% [50 grains] acidity), yellow prepared mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, and spices), Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovies, natural flavors [soy], and tamarind extract), lemon juice from concentrate (water, concentrated lemon juice, and less than 2% of sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite, and sodium sulfite [preservatives], lemon oil, contains sulfites), garlic powder, and spices. Contains Soy, Sulfites, Mustard.

Check Blue Front Bar-B-Q Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping