Is Blue Front Bar-B-Q Sauce Mild Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Blue Front Ketchup (tomato concentrate from tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring), sugar, apple cider vinegar (distilled vinegar from grain, natural flavor with caramel color, diluted with water to a uniform pickling and table strength of 5% [50 grains] acidity), yellow prepared mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, and spices), Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovies, natural flavors [soy], and tamarind extract), lemon juice from concentrate (water, concentrated lemon juice, and less than 2% of sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite, and sodium sulfite [preservatives], lemon oil, contains sulfites), garlic powder, and spices. Contains Soy, Sulfites, Mustard.
Check Blue Front Bar-B-Q Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Front Bar-B-Q Sauce Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


