Is BLUE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched bleached flour
- flour
enriched bleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR] VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SKIM MILK, COLORS (BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE) PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LACTOSE), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOYA LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check BLUE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


