Is Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 12 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Allergy Info: Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat Products
Check Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 12 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 12 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 12 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


