Is BLUE GUMMY SHARKS FLAVORED SWEET SUMMER CANDY, BLUE GUMMY SHARKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS BLUE 2, BLUE 1.
Check BLUE GUMMY SHARKS FLAVORED SWEET SUMMER CANDY, BLUE GUMMY SHARKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE GUMMY SHARKS FLAVORED SWEET SUMMER CANDY, BLUE GUMMY SHARKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


