Is Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oatmeal, Barley, Oat Flour, Pumpkin, Flaxseed (Source Of Omega 3 And 6 Fatty Acids), Cane Molasses, Carrots, Salt, Canola Oil (Source Of Omega 6 Fatty Acids), Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols And Oil Of Rosemary, Vitamin E Supplement
Check Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


