Is Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- source of omega 6 fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
- 6 fatty acids
source of omega 6 fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal, Barley, Oat Flour, Pumpkin, Flaxseed (Source Of Omega 3 And 6 Fatty Acids), Cane Molasses, Carrots, Salt, Canola Oil (Source Of Omega 6 Fatty Acids), Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols And Oil Of Rosemary, Vitamin E Supplement
Check Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


