Is Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oatmeal

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal, Barley, Oat Flour, Pumpkin, Flaxseed (Source Of Omega 3 And 6 Fatty Acids), Cane Molasses, Carrots, Salt, Canola Oil (Source Of Omega 6 Fatty Acids), Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols And Oil Of Rosemary, Vitamin E Supplement

Check Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Health Bars Baked with Pumpkin and Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go