Is Blue Menu Angus Burger Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with noticeable char when grilled; interior remains moist while exterior forms a firm sear. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or broiled and served on a bun or as a standalone patty. Reviewers note consistent thickness and good searing, while some report occasional uneven cooking and packaging or freezer concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- beef water
beef water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with noticeable char when grilled; interior remains moist while exterior forms a firm sear. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or broiled and served on a bun or as a standalone patty. Reviewers note consistent thickness and good searing, while some report occasional uneven cooking and packaging or freezer concerns.
Ingredients
Beef Water, Salt, Seasonings
Check Blue Menu Angus Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Angus Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Menu Angus Burger is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


