Is Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice Vegan?

Description
Bright tartness with underlying sweetness, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel with occasional pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled as beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in mocktails, punches, or culinary applications such as glazes. Review themes note balanced flavor and value, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or thin consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tartness with underlying sweetness, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel with occasional pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled as beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in mocktails, punches, or culinary applications such as glazes. Review themes note balanced flavor and value, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or thin consistency.
Ingredients
Water, concentrated cranberry juice, natural flavour, citric acid, pectin, fumaric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium citrate, stevia extract, anthocyanins.
Check Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


