Is Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice Vegetarian?

Description
Bright tartness with underlying sweetness, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel with occasional pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled as beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in mocktails, punches, or culinary applications such as glazes. Review themes note balanced flavor and value, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or thin consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tartness with underlying sweetness, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel with occasional pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled as beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in mocktails, punches, or culinary applications such as glazes. Review themes note balanced flavor and value, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or thin consistency.
Ingredients
Water, concentrated cranberry juice, natural flavour, citric acid, pectin, fumaric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium citrate, stevia extract, anthocyanins.
Check Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


