Is Blue Menu Fibre First Multi-Bran Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT BRAN, CORN BRAN, SUGAR, OAT BRAN, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID).

Check Blue Menu Fibre First Multi-Bran Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Menu Fibre First Multi-Bran Cereal is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking