Is Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, PEA FIBRE, SPICE EXTRACTS (CONTAINS GARLIC).
Check Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Blue Diamond® Almonds Roasted Salted 6 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


