Is Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, HONEY, CREAM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS HN019 (LYO 500 DCU)).
Check Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


