Is Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, HONEY, CREAM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS HN019 (LYO 500 DCU)).
Check Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Blue Menu Greek Smoothie Bar, Honey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


