Is Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Whey, Pasteurized Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping


