Is Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, ORANGE BASE (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ANNATTO, ORANGE OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ENCAPSULATED FISH OIL (REFINED FISH OIL (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), FISH GELATIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS (FROM SOY), SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID), GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO.
Check Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Where to buy
Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


