Is Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish gelatin
- anchovy
- sardine
- refined fish oil
- encapsulated fish oil
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol
fish gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, ORANGE BASE (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ANNATTO, ORANGE OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ENCAPSULATED FISH OIL (REFINED FISH OIL (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), FISH GELATIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS (FROM SOY), SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID), GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO.
Check Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Where to buy
Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


