Is Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, ORANGE BASE (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ANNATTO, ORANGE OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ENCAPSULATED FISH OIL (REFINED FISH OIL (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), FISH GELATIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS (FROM SOY), SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID), GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO.
Check Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Where to buy
Blue Menu Swirl Smoothie Bars, Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


