Is Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SEASONING (CLAM EXTRACT (SHELLFISH), SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), YEAST EXTRACT, PEPPER EXTRACT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SOLIDS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOUR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (CONTAIN WHEAT), PALM OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SULPHITES), PEPPER SAUCE (WHITE VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), COCHINEAL.
Check Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Great Value Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended With Jalapeño
Jigsaw Health Pickleball Cocktail Blue Raspberry
Gold's Cocktail Sauce - Spicy
Blue Menu Salad Dressing, Caesar
Where to buy
Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Spicy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


